" />

Warden Hill Junior School

Meet the Staff

Senior Leadership Team
Role  Name Additional Responsibility
 Headteacher  Mr M. Welch  Child Protection, Music
 Deputy Headteacher  Mrs L. Bithrey  Inclusion,  PSHE Education
 Assistant Headteacher  Mrs J. Harrison  Curriculum, EVC
 Assistant Headteacher  Mr T. Hayden  Assessment, Pupil Premium
     
Year 3 Team
Role Name  Additional Responsibility
 Year 3 Leader  Mrs C. Tubb  Extra Curricular Activities
 Teacher  Mr T. Clarke
 Teacher  Miss J. Gaywood  Computing, Shire Mentor
 Teacher  Miss F. Murphy  
   Miss K. Taylor  
     
Year 4 Team
Role Name Additional Responsibility
 Year 4 Leader  Mrs A. Berni  Science
 Teacher  Mrs A. Crook  French/International Schools
 Teacher  Mrs S. Carr  Geography/ School Linking
 Teacher  Miss E. Fordon  Art
     
Year 5 Team
Role Name Additional Responsibility
 Year 5 Leader  Mrs B. Whelan  History
 Teacher  Mrs S. Quince  Fundamental British Values
 Teacher  Mrs L. Ahmad  House Activities
 Teacher  Mrs T. Banks  School Council
 Teacher   Miss K. Wallace   Religious Education
      
Year 6 Team
Role Name Additional Responsibility
 Year 6 Leader  Mr S. Bostock  Library, Reading
 Teacher  Miss E. Richardson  PE
 Teacher  Mrs S. Morris  English
 Teacher  Miss S. Hussain  Maths
 Mr T. Ellis  PE Support
     

 

Support Staff 
Role Name
 Business Manager  Mrs J. Thompson
 Finance Assistant  Mrs T. Bangs
 Office Manager  Mrs M. Rolson
 Attendance Officer  Mrs J. Pickering
 Receptionist  Miss T. Mills
 Clerical/General Assistant  Mrs A. Fowler
 Healthcare Assistant  Mrs L. Thomas
 Family Worker  Mrs C. Hughes
 Network Manager/Technician  Miss E. Caswell
 Senior Midday Supervisor  Mrs A. Bi
 Senior Midday Supervisor  Mrs T. Griffiths
 Site Agent  Mr W. Starkey
 Library Assistant  Mrs A. Katechia
Additional Teaching Staff
Role Name
 SEND  Mrs S. Shaw
 SEND   Mrs C. Taylor
 HLTA  Mrs Y. Turner
 Teacher  Mrs Z. Uddin
 Cover Supervisor  Mr S. Clinton
 Cover Supervisor  Miss T. Jahan
 Cover Supervisor  Miss A. Phillip (IT)
 Choir  Mrs K. Watson
 Pupil Premium  Mr C. Nelis
   
Teaching Assistants
Name Name
 Mrs M. Brady  Mrs J. Pollard
 Mrs K. Edgeley  Mrs J. Robinson
 Mrs T. Jay   Miss T. Simmons-
  Johnson   
 Mrs N. Kapadia
 Mrs A. Katechia  Mrs D. Sylvester
 Mrs V. Pari  Mrs I. Sudarowska
 Mrs D. Patel  Miss C. Sweet
   
Care Club Team
Role Name
 Club Assistant  Mrs C. Hughes
 Club Assistant  Miss T. Jahan
 Club Assistant  Mrs A. Katechia
 Club Assistant  Mrs T. Kennedy
 Club Assistant  Miss A. Massie
 Club Assistant  Mrs A. Verdon
   
Midday Supervisors
Name Name
 Mrs S. Clelland  Mrs S. Hussain
 Mrs L. Charnley  Mrs C. Jordon 
 Mrs A.   Christodoulou  Mrs A. Katechia
 Mrs C. Cooper  Mrs A. Mirza
 Mrs A. Fowler  Miss C. Rouse
Mrs C. Flynn  
   
Caretaking Team
Role Name
 Cleaning Operative  Mrs G. Phagura
 Cleaning Operative  Miss A. Springer
 Cleaning Operative  Mrs S. Sohal
 Cleaning Operative  Mrs M. Scanlon
 Grounds Person  Mr A. Oakley

Catering Team
Role Name
 Catering Manager  Ms S. Greenidge